Reservations


To reserve the Rec Site and Gazebo send a request to Community Property Committee
A confirmation reply will be sent back to you within 3 days.

Dates Used in 2022


July

Saturday the 9th — Keaton White (Wedding) — Parking lot (all day)

Dates Used in 2021


March

April

May
Tuesday the 25th – – Mark Anderson – – noon – 5 pm

June

July
Saturday the 17th – – Bundy family event – – 3 pm – 9:30 pm

August
Sunday the 29th – – Case – – Lunch with Bob Windom – – noon to 3:30 pm

September

October

Dates Used in 2020


March

April

May

June

July
Tuesday the 7th – – Mark Anderson – – 4 – 9 pm
Saturday the 11th – – Chelsea Vogal (friend’s wedding)

August

September

October

November

Dates Used in 2019


March

April

May
Sunday the 5th – – Kara Mullqueeney

June

July

August

September
Saturday the 28th – – Nina Hufford for Fall Festival

October

November

Dates Used in 2018


March

April

May
Tuesday the 29th – – Mark Anderson (Youth group gathering)

June
Saturday the 23th – – Qiana Didrickson (Family gathering)

July
Fri. & Sat. the 13th & 14th – – Heather Morris (Family wedding)

August
Sun. the 5th – – Diondra Miles
Sat. the 25th – – Ryan

September
Sun. the 23rd – – Brendan Pecht for church function
Sat. the 29th – – Nina Hufford for Fall Festival

October

November

Dates Used in 2017


March

April
Saturday the 15th – – Nina Hufford (Egg Hunt)

May

June
Saturday the 24th – – Qiana Didrickson (Family gathering)

July

August
Saturday the 5th from noon to 6 pm – – Dave Prochazka (gathering)
Saturday the 25th – – Ryan

September
Sunday the 10th – – Brendan Pecht (Church function)
Saturday the 23th – – Nina Hufford (Fall Festival)

October

November

Dates Used in 2016


March
Saturday the 26th – – Nina Hufford (Egg Hunt)

April

May
Saturday the 28th – – Brian Thompson (Family gathering)

June

July

August
Tuesday the 2th – – Nina Hufford (National Night Out potluck)
Saturday the 6th – – Qiana Didricksen (Family gathering)
Sunday the 14th – – Spencer Sheldrew (Family gathering)

September
Saturday the 17th – – Nina Hufford (Community Fall Festival)

October
Sunday the 9th – – Brendan Pecht (Church event)

November

Dates Used in 2015


April

May

June
Saturday the 13th – – Nina Hufford (Community potluck)

July
Saturday the 11th – – Keith Renfrew
Sunday the 26th – – Steve Jackson (picnic)

August
Tuesday the 4th – – Nina Hufford (Community night out)
Monday the 10th – – Mike Ahlstom (Group potluck)
Thursday the 13th – – Brynn Sutherland (afternoon BBQ)
Saturday the 15th – – Nina Hufford (Community garage sale)

September
Saturday the 12th – – Nina Hufford (Fall festival)
Sunday the 27th – – Brendan Pecht (5k run)

October

November

Dates Used in 2014


April
Saturday the 19th – – Easter egg hunt (Nina Hufford)

May
Thursday the 1st – – Holly Hollinger 6pm – 9pm

June
Sunday the 8th – – Lindsey Bundy
Tuesday the 17th – – Lindsey Bundy

July

August
Sunday the 3rd – – Steve Jackson (Les Schwab picnic)
Wednesday the 13th – – Holly Hollinger (from 6 – 9 pm)
Saturday the 16th – – Chris Renfrew
Sunday the 17th – – Spencer Sheldrew
Saturday the 23rd – – Maureen Berberian
Sunday the 31st – – Lacie Thompson (family picnic)

September
Sunday the 14th – – Brendan Pecht (church gathering)

October
Saturday the 25th – – Nina Hufford (Community Fall Festival)

November

Dates Used in 2012


April
Sat. 7th – – Bo Cambern (Easter Egg Hunt)

May
Wed. 16th – – Kara Mulqueeney (6 – 8 pm)

June
Sun. 10th – – Holly Hollinger

July
Sat. 21st – – Eric Wilson (Church function)
Sun. 22th – – Bo Cambern (Summer bash)

August
Wed. 1st – – Terry Deschenes
Sat. 18th – – Jan Pelroy (Car club event)
Fri. 24th – – Keith Renfrew (Tod Ray memorial)
Sat. 25th – – Terry Deschenes

September

Dates Used in 2011


April
Mon. 4th – Thur. 7th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 14th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 21st (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 28th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)

May
Thur. 5th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 12th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)
Thur. 19th (5:00 – 7:00 p.m.) – – Dave Prochazka (Little League practice)

June

July
Thur. 21st – Sun. 24th – – Keith Renfrew (Aaron Renfrew wedding)
Sat. 30th – – Pauline Bruce (Baby Shower)

August
Sat. 20th – Sun. 21st – – Bo Cambern (BOFEST music festival)

September
Sat. 3rd – – Heather Morris

October

Dates Used in 2010


March

April
Saturday 3rd – – Kara Muqueeney ( Community Easter Egg hunt)
Friday 16th through Sunday 18th – – Mark Achzenick (Boy Scout 676 gathering)

May

June
Saturday 5th – – Linda Holecek (Granddaughters birthday party)
Saturday 12th – – Tom Price (Fishing derby)
Saturday 19th – – Mark Anderson (Eastside Fire get together)

July

August
Friday 20th – – Terry Deschenes
Sunday 22ndh – – Spence Sheldrew

September

October

Dates Used in 2009


March

April
Saturday April 11 – – Easter Egg Hunt (Kara Mulqueeney)

May
Friday May 1 through Sunday May 3 – – Mark Achzenick (Boy Scout gathering)
Monday May 25 – – Tara Bingham (Family gathering)

June
Saturday June 6th – – Terry Deschenes
Saturday June 13th – – Fishing Derby (Kara Mulqueeney/Tom Price)

July
Saturday July 4th – – Holly Hollinger (Gazebo area reserved until 7:30 p.m.)
Saturday July 25th – – Rick Ward

August
Sunday August 9th – – Chris Renfrew
Sunday August 16th – – Spence Sheldrew

September
Sunday Sept. 6th – – Donna Jackson
Monday Sept. 7th – – Kara Mulqueeney
Sunday Sept. 13th – – Kara Mulqueeney

October
Saturday Oct. 3rd – – Kristy Achzenick
Saturday Oct. 17th – – Larry Hoganson